Chauffeured transfers in Ras Al Khaimah · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ras Al Khaimah with the fare shown first
Ras Al Khaimah arranges pre-booked transfers in Ras Al Khaimah (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Ras Al Khaimah, each with its page
- Saqr Parkfrom AED 57.6014 min
- Al Qasr Al Ghamedhfrom AED 70.2018 min
- Saqr Hospital - مستشفى صقرfrom AED 77.4020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ras Al Khaimah requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ras Al Khaimah and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Ras Al Khaimah
AED 20.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Saqr Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ras Al Khaimah, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Saqr Park11.3 km · 14 minAED 57.60from
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Al Qasr Al Ghamedh16.6 km · 18 minAED 70.20from
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Saqr Hospital - مستشفى صقر19.7 km · 20 minAED 77.40from
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Camphor Hotel L L C19.8 km · 21 minAED 78.10from
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → RAK Hospital19.8 km · 21 minAED 78.10from
- Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → SH Hotel20.1 km · 22 minAED 79.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Saqr Park | 11.3 km | 14 min | AED 57.60 | See details |
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Al Qasr Al Ghamedh | 16.6 km | 18 min | AED 70.20 | See details |
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Saqr Hospital - مستشفى صقر | 19.7 km | 20 min | AED 77.40 | See details |
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → Camphor Hotel L L C | 19.8 km | 21 min | AED 78.10 | See details |
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → RAK Hospital | 19.8 km | 21 min | AED 78.10 | See details |
| Ras Al Khaimah International Airport → SH Hotel | 20.1 km | 22 min | AED 79.20 | See details |
Within Ras Al Khaimah
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ras Al Khaimah, at the same fixed price.
- Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Al Nebras Medical Center4 km · 8 minAED 20.00from
- Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Ibrahim Bin Hamad Obaidullah Hospital4.1 km · 5 minAED 20.00from
- Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Medical Examination Center for Residency - Dahan, Ras Al-Khaimah7.1 km · 13 minAED 28.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Al Nebras Medical Center | 4 km | 8 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Ibrahim Bin Hamad Obaidullah Hospital | 4.1 km | 5 min | AED 20.00 | See details |
| Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي → Medical Examination Center for Residency - Dahan, Ras Al-Khaimah | 7.1 km | 13 min | AED 28.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Ras Al Khaimah
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Khasab Airport
from AED 207.50Airport
567P+H6F, Airport Rd, Al Khasab, Oman
See prices and book →Ras Al Khaimah International Airport
from AED 57.60Airport
Ras Al-Khaimah - Al Mathloothah - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Al Maerid Health Center - مركز المعيريض الصحي
from AED 20.00Hospital
Ahmad Bin Masjid Rd - السير - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Al Nebras Medical Center
from AED 20.00Hospital
Opposite ADIB Bank, Mezzanine floor, Golf Tower2 - Al Muntasir Rd - Al Juwais - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Ibrahim Bin Hamad Obaidullah Hospital
from AED 20.00Hospital
Al Hudiabah St - 2 18A St - Al Hudeeba - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Medical Examination Center for Residency - Dahan, Ras Al-Khaimah
from AED 28.70Hospital
Admin Building Opp. Central Post Office - دهان - رأس الخيمة
See prices and book →NMC Royal Medical Center
from AED 95.30Hospital
Al Qawasim Corniche - Dafan Ras Al Khaimah - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →RAK Hospital
from AED 78.10Hospital
Al Juwais - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Saif Bin Ghobash Hospital
from AED 89.50Hospital
2 18A St - Al Hudeeba - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Saqr Hospital - مستشفى صقر
from AED 77.40Hospital
Al Juwais - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →Action Hotel Ras Al Khaimah
from AED 89.10Hotel
Ahmad Bin Majid Rd - Al Nakheel - Ras Al Khaimah
See prices and book →BM Beach Hotel
from AED 80.10Hotel
Beside GMC Show Room - شارع الملك فيصل - الندية - إمارة رأس الخيمة
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ras Al Khaimah?
In Ras Al Khaimah and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ras Al Khaimah centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ras Al KhaimahDrive with Ras Al Khaimah in Ras Al Khaimah
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ras Al Khaimah?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ras Al Khaimah?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ras Al Khaimah?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ras Al Khaimah, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car